Cisco
Exam 300-360
Designing Cisco Wireless Enterprise Networks
Version: Demo
[ Total Questions: 10 ]
Question No : 1
What is a common cause for signal attenuation?
A. Cinder block wall
B. Office window
C. Metal door
D. Glass wall
Answer: C
Question No : 2
A downstream packet that contains a DSCP value arrives at the WLC Ethernet interface
from the wired source network. The WLC is configured for QoS WLAN 802.1p mapping.
How does the WLC treat the CAPWAP QoS marking when leaving the controller interface
for the respective AP and final wireless client destination?
A. No outer CAPWAP or inner QoS tagging is applied.
B. The outer CAPWAP CoS is marked and capped and the inner DSCP maintains the
original marking.
C. No outer CAPWAP QoS tag is applied, but the original DSCP is maintained inside
CAPWAP.
D. The outer CAPWAP DHCP is marked and capped without any inner DSCP value.
Answer: B
Question No : 3
Which list of characteristics must all controllers in a mobility group have in common based
on best practices?
A. mobility group name, version of controller code, Control and Provisioning of Wireless
Access Points mode,ACLs, and WLANs (SSIDs)
B. mobility domain name, version of controller code, and Control and Provisioning of
Wireless Access Pointsmode
C. mobility domain name, version of controller code, Control and Provisioning of Wireless
Access Pointsmode, ACLs, and WLANs (SSIDs)
D. mobility group name, version of controller code, and Control and Provisioning of
Wireless Access Pointsmode
Answer: A
Question No : 4
A customer is deploying a mesh outdoor wireless network based on FCC standards where
spectrum analysis shows significant radar energy propagating throughout the coverage
area from a local weather station. Which channel must be excluded from the access points
RRM calculation to avoid network disruption due to weather radar activity?
A. 132
B. 44
C. 11
D. 36
Answer: A
Question No : 5
Which two options describe best practices that must be completed after a wireless
installation is finished?
(Choose two.)
A. Make sure that there are no spaces between the devices on the rack that the Wireless
Lan Controller isinstalled.
B. Consult with the customer to ensure that the IT staff has a complete set of design and
installationdocuments.
C. Make sure the customer is aware that they should consider purchasing a support
contract immediately afterthe installation is complete.
D. Spend time with the customer to show them the controller GUI and inform them how
they can reach theCisco TAC if they have any problems.
E. Test all the customer’s wireless devices and applications to ensure they are working properly.
Answer: B,E
Question No : 6
A Cisco 7925 phone at a client’s location is not registering with CUCM. The engineer
analyzes a packet capture, sees that the phone receives an IP, and downloads the proper
configuration file from TFTP successfully. What type of messages should the phone be
sending at this point?
A. H.245
B. H.323
C. MCGP
D. SCCP
Answer: D
Question No : 7
A customer has deployed an N+N redundant wireless infrastructure. In this deployment, the
access points have been salt and peppered between controllers. What configuration would
be necessary to cut down on the use of mobility tunnels for voice clients?
A. mobility anchor
B. KIS based CAC
C. media session snooping
D. re-anchor roamed voice clients
Answer: D
Question No : 8
A customer wants to implement a wireless network in a historic location, but is concerned
about the structural and aesthetic impact to the facility. Which benefit of using wireless
mesh addresses these concerns?
A. Power is required only at the installation location.
B. The APs do not have LED lights.
C. More wireless channels can be supported.
D. APs do not need network connections.
Answer: D
Question No : 9
When reviewing a design for a voice over wireless deployment, what per-call bandwidth
cost should be factored in when determining maximum calls per cell using SIP and G.711u
as the codec?
A. 64 bytes B. 8 bytes
B. 80 bytes
C. 10 bytes
Answer: C
Question No : 10
An engineer would like to calibrate the RF environment to improve accuracy. Which
wireless attribute is added to the floor-level calculation by calibrating the floor?
A. attenuation
B. TX power
C. multipath
D. SNR
Answer: A






0 comments:
Post a Comment